Absolute Records

Gender Swimmer Age group Country Event date Event Name Event place Water classification Time Certificate
25m Breaststroke
Alexandra Degtyareva B BY 2019-03-29 1st Karelia Open Petrozavodsk, Russia A 00:16.96
Egor Rubtsov B RU 2020-01-12 Jinan Winter Swimming World Cup 2020 Jinan, China A 00:14.40
25m Butterfly
Karolina Mordovtseva A2 RU 2020-03-01 St. Petersburg Big Neva Cup 2020 St. Petersburg, Russia A 00:14.60
Bruno Vītoliņš A2 LV 2019-11-02 Jelgavas Roni Kauss 2019 Jelgava, Latvia C 00:12.04
25m Freestyle
Karolina Mordovtseva A2 RU 2021-02-28 Big Neva Cup 2021 Saint Petersburg, Russia A 00:13.75
Aleksandr Morgunov C RU 2017-11-17 2nd Russian Pacific Open Cup Vladivostok, Russia B 00:11.16
50m Breaststroke
Aleksandra Bednarek B PL 2018-03-10 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 00:37.89
Yaroslav Pronin B BY 2019-03-30 1st Karelia Open Petrozavodsk, Russia A 00:31.76
50m Freestyle
Alexandra Degtyareva B BY 2019-03-28 1st Karelia Open Petrozavodsk, Russia A 00:28.71
Aleksandr Morgunov C RU 2017-11-17 2nd Russian Pacific Open Cup Vladivostok, Russia B 00:24.75
100 m Breaststroke
Ute Holt E DE 2018-03-06 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 01:26.51
Aleksey Zharkov B RU 2020-01-12 Jinan Winter Swimming World Cup 2020 Jinan, China B 01:10.96
100m Freestyle
Margarita Karpacheva A RU 2016-03-10 Winter Swimming World Championships 2016 Tyumen, Russia A 01:05.57
Yaroslav Pronin B BY 2018-03-06 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 00:54.38
200m Breaststroke
Aleksandra Bednarek B PL 2018-03-07 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 03:00.53
Sebastian Engel B DE 2018-03-07 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 02:48.21
200m Freestyle
Julia Wittig C DE 2018-03-07 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 02.23,08
Yaroslav Pronin B BY 2017-11-17 2nd Russian Pacific Open Cup Vladivostok, Russia B 02:02.59
450m Freestyle
Ines Hahn B DE 2018-03-06 Winter Swimming World Championships 2018 Tallinn, Estonia A 05:40.57
Yaroslav Pronin B BY 2017-11-03 Jelgavas Roni Cup 2017 Jelgava, Latvia B 05:15.34
1000m endurance
Elina Makinen B FI 2016-12-11 5th Big Chill Swim Windermere, UK C 14:58.00
Christof Wandratsch E DE 2016-02-07 4th Big Chill Swim Windermere, UK C 12:42.27